Friday, October 9, 2009

Siong Loong + Siew Leng Wedding (Crowne Plaza @ Changi)

I knew Siong Loong and Siew Leng even before they become a couple..haha.. A really nice guy and a decisive woman. Although Siew Leng and I was in a same OG group in orientation but I was really come to know more about her when I was assigned in helping her organizing a one week event call Chinese Cultural Festival in NTU.

I always feel very honor to be part of the wedding. Frankly speaking, my writing wasn't really good so I use my action to send my greatest blessing to them, helping them preserving those good moments in their wedding by form of photos. Cheers! Friendship Forever!

As it's a 2 day wedding event, so I had post more photos over here. Enjoy~

Wedding Day 1 :



I'm sorry but I've to tell you girls that your dresses are similar to mooncake packages! haha...


Happy bride~


Please spare those brothers! They are innocence..








hmm.. I wonder whose hand was that. It's so strong can put so many guys to shame..


Alright , let's the game begin!


Take it easy , dude! it's just some lipstick...


















Hmmm... quite entertaining, what a great dance ! you guys RockS!
















Well, you may think this is an photoshoped image but it's downloaded from the camera as is (except post processing of color correction).

Wedding day 2 :









































4 comments:

  1. Nice wedding photographs there. Nice work.... we can connect..

    ReplyDelete
  2. Frolic eve! Wedding fun and love in the pictures is exciting me a lot. Will have similar merriment at my cousin's wedding next week. Bought a designer sequined dress too. Got the invite for one of our favorite wedding venues in Yorkshire. Red and black theme for the cocktail at home is also planned.

    ReplyDelete
  3. I have read all the comments and suggestions posted by the visitors for this article are very fine,We will wait for your next article so only.Thanks! wedding dress preservation kit

    ReplyDelete
  4. I definitely enjoying every little bit of it. It is a great website and nice share. I want to thank you. Good job! You guys do a great blog, and have some great contents. Keep up the good work. couple photographer

    ReplyDelete